Featured here are the results of the individual breed/variety judging held during the daytime competition at Piers 92 and 94. You will find the major award winners and placements in each class for each breed.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniels

Best of Breed Competition Dogs

Placement
Name
Placement
Best of Breed
Name
GCH CH Bonitos Companeros Tom Sawyer
Placement
Best of Winners
Name
Ca Cambridge Rutledge
Placement
Award of Merit
Name
GCH CH Jolainey Touch Of Evan
Placement
Award of Merit
Name
CH Charalier Dress To The Nines For Charlesworth
Placement
Award of Merit
Name
GCHS CH Miletree Perseus at Shirmont
Placement
Absent
Name
CH Derbyrun Folklore Point Given
Placement
Absent
Name
CH Chantismere Casta Royal

Best of Breed Competition Bitches

Placement
Name
Placement
Best of Opposite Sex
Name
GCHG CH Blackdale's September Wind
Placement
Select Bitch
Name
CH Kbpride La Perle
Placement
Absent
Name
GCH CH Clobear Catch Me If You Can !

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

Placement
Name
Placement
1st
Name
Ca Cambridge Rutledge

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

Placement
Name
Placement
1st
Name
Piccadil's Goddess Of Victory

Bred By American-Bred Bitches

Placement
Name
Placement
1st
Name
Chadwick Oh La La

Open Dogs

Placement
Name
Placement
1st
Name
Orchard Hill Toy Money

All Entries

Placement
Name
Placement
Winners Bitch
Name
Piccadil's Goddess Of Victory
Placement
Winners Dog
Name
Ca Cambridge Rutledge
Placement
Reserve Winners Dog
Name
Orchard Hill Toy Money
Placement
Reserve Winners Bitch
Name
Chadwick Oh La La
Placement
--
Name
Chadwick Shooting Upwards
Placement
--
Name
Chadwick Drama
Placement
--
Name
Chadwick Sentimental Journey
Placement
--
Name
GCH CH Kabaret Million
Placement
--
Name
CH Blackfire Exit Poll
Placement
--
Name
CH Foxwyn Cool Water
Placement
--
Name
CH Verheyen Dustin
Placement
--
Name
GCHS CH Stepamgar Skyfall
Placement
--
Name
GCH CH Shirmont Caddo Balliol
Placement
--
Name
GCHS CH Aranel Avenger
Placement
--
Name
GCH CH Kendrey's U.S. Marshall
Placement
--
Name
GCH CH Bombay C Trilexa